Graham Centre for Agricultural Innovation

  • Australia

Prizes

2015 Vice-Chancellor's Awards for Excellence (Research Excellence)

Robyn Watts (Recipient), James Abell (Recipient), C Allan (Recipient), Carmen Amos (Recipient), Mariagrazia Bellio (Recipient), Bradley K. Clarke-Wood (Recipient), Colin Finlayson (Recipient), Tamsin Greenwood (Recipient), Andrew Hall (Recipient), Julia Howitt (Recipient), Paul Humphries (Recipient), Kim Jenkins (Recipient), Richard Kopf (Recipient), Nicole McCasker (Recipient), Wayne Robinson (Recipient), Veronique Janel (Recipient), Skye Wassens (Recipient), Benjamin Wolfenden (Recipient) & Alek Zander (Recipient), 05 Aug 2015

Prize: Award

Academia Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 07 Mar 2019

Prize: Award

Achievement Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 27 Jul 2018

Prize: Award

File

Achievement Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Award

File
File

Australian Companion Animal Health Foundation Research Grant

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), Rodney C. Straw (Recipient), John R. Thornton (Recipient) & Wayne F. Robinson (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Award

Australian Companion Animal Health Foundation Research Grant

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), Wayne F. Robinson (Recipient), John R. Thornton (Recipient) & Rodney C. Straw (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Award

Australian-European Awards Program 1995 Scholarship

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Award

Australian Veterinary Practitioner Award 1997

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient) & William Reynolds (Recipient), 1997

Prize

BDIOT: Excellent Oral Presentation

Xiaodi Huang (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

Prize: Award

Bequest of Brown Emily Perrett “for the benefit of animal health and welfare, including diagnosis and treatment of cancer in cats and dogs.”

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), Wayne F. Robinson (Recipient) & John R. Thornton (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Award

Best Student Presentation

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Editor's Choice

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize

Fellow of Australian Society of Agronomy

James Pratley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Grodzinsky Award

Xiaocheng Zhu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

HDR Presentation Winner 2016

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

Ian Clunies Ross Award

Shane Raidal (Recipient), 2000

Prize

Instructor Excellence Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 17 Jun 2016

Prize: Award

File

Invitation Fellowship, Foundation for the Promotion of Cancer Research (FPCR)

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), Nov 2001

Prize: Other distinction

LDAC2013 Best Poser Award

Xiaodi Huang (Recipient), 13 Oct 2013

Prize: Award

File

Member of the Order of Australia AM

James Pratley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding paper 2018 - Weed Technology journal

Michael J Walsh (Recipient), John Broster (Recipient) & Stephen B. Powles (Recipient), 2019

Prize

RACI Best poster presentation award

James Lee (Recipient), 20 Nov 2015

Prize: Award

Student Award

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Student Award

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

Student Travel Award

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

The Most Enthusiastic Research Award

Bing Wang (Recipient), 16 Jul 2017

Prize

File

The Most Valuable Presentation

Bing Wang (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize

File

University of Queensland Sister Janet Mylonas Memorial Scholarship

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Award