Search results

  • File
  • Advanced Higher Education Fellowship

    Sugden, Nicole (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Other distinction

  • Australian Award for University Teaching Citation

    Sugden, Nicole (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: AwardExternal award

  • Australian College of Education World Teaching Award for Teaching Excellence

    Anderson, Donnah (Recipient), 25 Oct 2019

    Prize: AwardExternal award

  • Australian Postgraduate Award

    Anderson, Donnah (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: AwardExternal award

  • Australian Postgraduate Award

    Ovington, Linda (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: AwardInternal award

  • Best Journal of Cognitive Engineering and Decision Making article

    Johnston, David (Recipient) & Morrison, Ben (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: AwardExternal award

  • Best Paper ACAP Conference 2019

    Innes, John (Recipient) & Morrison, Ben (Recipient), 28 Oct 2019

    Prize: AwardExternal award

  • Charles Sturt 2020 Excellence Awards

    Fowler, Rachel (Recipient), Winslade, Matthew (Recipient), Lew, Helen (Recipient), Jackson, Adelle (Recipient), Fletcher, Diane (Recipient), Plunkett, Felicity (Recipient), Paton, Jacqui (Recipient), Olsen, Kathryn (Recipient), Howell, Leanne (Recipient), Tenison, Margaret (Recipient), Burton, Michelle (Recipient), Wise, Tahnee (Recipient), Tenison, Margaret (Recipient), McLeod, Anne (Recipient), Briggs, Trish (Recipient), Ahern, Sharon (Recipient), Driver, Josephine (Recipient), Sugumaran, Melanie (Recipient), Power, Clare (Recipient), Mason, Darryl (Recipient), Bird, Sarah (Recipient), Schiller-Hartnett, Tanya (Recipient), Spalding, Nicky (Recipient), Sykes, Nicole (Recipient), Campbell, Lisa (Recipient), Callander, Sue (Recipient), Uchalla, Yangi (Recipient), Murrell-Orgill, Katie (Recipient), Pasanai, Suzanne (Recipient), Carroll, Mary (Recipient), Garrison, Kasey (Recipient), Derouet, Liz (Recipient), Erskine, Victoria (Recipient), Grainger, Jennifer (Recipient), Bracken, Liz (Recipient), Welsh, Kirrily (Recipient), Edmanson, Loren (Recipient), Wong, Judy (Recipient), Blundell, Bryan (Recipient), Lotz, Louise (Recipient), Weller, Jenny (Recipient), Brakell, Karen (Recipient), Cameron, Shara (Recipient), Devitt, Josh (Recipient), Lindsay, Euan (Recipient), Mahinroosta, Reza (Recipient), Morgan, Jim (Recipient), Krishna Pillai, Karthika (Recipient), Senevirathna, Lala (Recipient), Shaeri, Saeed (Recipient), Thew, Peter (Recipient), Miles, Steven (Recipient), Macfarlane, Tracy (Recipient), Quinton, Stephanie (Recipient), Taylor, Jillian (Recipient), Patton, Narelle (Recipient), Sharrock, Sharron (Recipient), Rowley, Leanne (Recipient), Jenkins, Margaret (Recipient), King, Kylie (Recipient), Bonham, Sandii (Recipient), Causer, Amanda (Recipient), Stone, Judith (Recipient), Clements, Julie (Recipient), Vickers, Betty (Recipient), Smith, Damian (Recipient), Dalton, Amy (Recipient), Kaandorp, Julie (Recipient), Astrup, Michelle (Recipient), Wilson, Lynne (Recipient), Menz, Vikki (Recipient), Mitchell, Petrice (Recipient), Foley, Sarah (Recipient), Van Deventer, Joanna (Recipient), Pope, Wendy (Recipient), van Huet, Helen (Recipient), Barry, Kym (Recipient), Bradow, Jeannine (Recipient), Corrigan, Rosemary (Recipient), Costigan, Moses (Recipient), Denton, Marijke (Recipient), Diamond, Adam (Recipient), Eastwood, Michelle (Recipient), Kilgour, Andrew (Recipient), Lustig, Kim (Recipient), Matheson, Annabel (Recipient), Mulquiney, Tameeka (Recipient), Pengelly, Jacqui (Recipient), Petrie, Eileen (Recipient), Robson, Kristy (Recipient), Roman, Noelia (Recipient), Southwell, Alison (Recipient), Simpson, Maree (Recipient) & Howard, John (Recipient), 08 Dec 2020

    Prize: AwardInternal award

  • Faculty Research Award

    Brunton, Robyn (Recipient), 13 Dec 2021

    Prize: AwardInternal award

  • Fellow of the UK Higher Education Academy

    Brunton, Robyn (Recipient), 09 Mar 2021

    Prize: Other distinction

    File
  • Growing Young Leaders Program Recipient - Picture You in Agriculture

    Vicic, Veronika (Recipient), Quinn, Jane (Recipient), Campbell, Michael (Recipient) & Saliba, Anthony (Recipient), 20 Sep 2020

    Prize: AwardExternal award

  • Helen Bartlett Prize for Innovation in Ageing Research

    Sugden, Nicole (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: External prize

  • Luis Eduardo Yepes Award

    Castaño, M. (Recipient), Arenas, A. (Recipient), Pastrana, K. (Recipient), Van den Enden, P. (Recipient), Castro, J. (Recipient), Fandiño, O. (Recipient) & Harris, Keith (Recipient), Jun 2022

    Prize: External prize

  • National Intelligence and Security Discovery Research Grants – Intelligence Challenges (NI21)

    Spaccavento, Bianca (Applicant), Corner, Emily (Applicant), Nolan, Mark (Applicant), Delahunty, Jane (Applicant), West, Levi (Applicant), Platow, Michael (Applicant), van Roy, Dirk (Applicant) & taylor, Helen (Applicant), 2021

    Prize: GrantUnsuccessful

  • Rotary International Paul Harris Fellowship

    Sugden, Nicole (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  • Subject Experience Survey Award

    Anderson, Donnah (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: AwardInternal award

  • Subject Experience Survey Award

    Anderson, Donnah (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: AwardInternal award

  • Writing Up Award

    Ovington, Linda (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: AwardInternal award

  • Young Dairy Scientist Program Finalist

    Vicic, Veronika (Recipient), Quinn, Jane (Recipient), Saliba, Anthony (Recipient) & Campbell, Michael (Recipient), 18 Feb 2020

    Prize: AwardExternal award