STEM Education Research Group

Search results

  • Australian Postgraduate Award (APA) $76,176

    Ruddell, Nick (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: GrantSuccessful

  • Charles Sturt 2020 Excellence Awards

    Fowler, Rachel (Recipient), Winslade, Matthew (Recipient), Lew, Helen (Recipient), Jackson, Adelle (Recipient), Fletcher, Diane (Recipient), Plunkett, Felicity (Recipient), Paton, Jacqui (Recipient), Olsen, Kathryn (Recipient), Howell, Leanne (Recipient), Tenison, Margaret (Recipient), Burton, Michelle (Recipient), Wise, Tahnee (Recipient), Tenison, Margaret (Recipient), McLeod, Anne (Recipient), Briggs, Trish (Recipient), Ahern, Sharon (Recipient), Driver, Josephine (Recipient), Sugumaran, Melanie (Recipient), Power, Clare (Recipient), Mason, Darryl (Recipient), Bird, Sarah (Recipient), Schiller-Hartnett, Tanya (Recipient), Spalding, Nicky (Recipient), Sykes, Nicole (Recipient), Campbell, Lisa (Recipient), Callander, Sue (Recipient), Uchalla, Yangi (Recipient), Murrell-Orgill, Katie (Recipient), Pasanai, Suzanne (Recipient), Carroll, Mary (Recipient), Garrison, Kasey (Recipient), Derouet, Liz (Recipient), Erskine, Victoria (Recipient), Grainger, Jennifer (Recipient), Bracken, Liz (Recipient), Welsh, Kirrily (Recipient), Edmanson, Loren (Recipient), Wong, Judy (Recipient), Blundell, Bryan (Recipient), Lotz, Louise (Recipient), Weller, Jenny (Recipient), Brakell, Karen (Recipient), Cameron, Shara (Recipient), Devitt, Josh (Recipient), Lindsay, Euan (Recipient), Mahinroosta, Reza (Recipient), Morgan, Jim (Recipient), Krishna Pillai, Karthika (Recipient), Senevirathna, Lala (Recipient), Shaeri, Saeed (Recipient), Thew, Peter (Recipient), Miles, Steven (Recipient), Macfarlane, Tracy (Recipient), Quinton, Stephanie (Recipient), Taylor, Jillian (Recipient), Patton, Narelle (Recipient), Sharrock, Sharron (Recipient), Rowley, Leanne (Recipient), Jenkins, Margaret (Recipient), King, Kylie (Recipient), Bonham, Sandii (Recipient), Causer, Amanda (Recipient), Stone, Judith (Recipient), Clements, Julie (Recipient), Vickers, Betty (Recipient), Smith, Damian (Recipient), Dalton, Amy (Recipient), Kaandorp, Julie (Recipient), Astrup, Michelle (Recipient), Wilson, Lynne (Recipient), Menz, Vikki (Recipient), Mitchell, Petrice (Recipient), Foley, Sarah (Recipient), Van Deventer, Joanna (Recipient), Pope, Wendy (Recipient), van Huet, Helen (Recipient), Barry, Kym (Recipient), Bradow, Jeannine (Recipient), Corrigan, Rosemary (Recipient), Costigan, Moses (Recipient), Denton, Marijke (Recipient), Diamond, Adam (Recipient), Eastwood, Michelle (Recipient), Kilgour, Andrew (Recipient), Lustig, Kim (Recipient), Matheson, Annabel (Recipient), Mulquiney, Tameeka (Recipient), Pengelly, Jacqui (Recipient), Petrie, Eileen (Recipient), Robson, Kristy (Recipient), Roman, Noelia (Recipient), Southwell, Alison (Recipient), Simpson, Maree (Recipient) & Howard, John (Recipient), 08 Dec 2020

    Prize: AwardInternal award

  • Charles Sturt Executive Deans Teaching Award

    Tinkler, Jacquie (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: AwardInternal award

  • Charles Sturt Foundation Honours $3000

    Ruddell, Nick (Recipient), 01 Jun 2014

    Prize: GrantSuccessful

  • Charles Sturt University Excellence Awards

    Ruddell, Nick (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: AwardInternal award

  • Charles Sturt University Excellence Awards

    Ruddell, Nick (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: AwardInternal award

  • CSU compact

    Ruddell, Nick (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: GrantSuccessful

  • CSU Compact $2400.00

    Ruddell, Nick (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: GrantSuccessful

  • CSU compact $6400.00

    Ruddell, Nick (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: GrantSuccessful

  • CSU Early Career Grant - $22850.00 Developing Inter-cultural Capabilities in STEM Education

    Ruddell, Nick (Recipient), Mar 2121

    Prize: GrantSuccessful

  • Early Career Award

    Gaunt, Lorraine (Recipient), 05 Jul 2022

    Prize: AwardExternal award

  • Early Career Researcher Grant

    Deehan, James (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: GrantSuccessful

  • Research Officer/Research Assistant Support Scheme

    Deehan, James (Recipient) & Parker, Paul (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: GrantSuccessful

  • Rural Learning Exchange evaluation

    Danaia, Lena (Recipient), MacDonald, Amy (Recipient), Munday, Jennifer (Recipient), Letts, Will (Recipient), Hyndman, Brendon (Recipient), Auhl, Gregory (Recipient), Grover, Paul (Recipient), Moore, Brian (Recipient), Gaunt, Lorraine (Recipient), Tinkler, Jacquie (Recipient) & Dealtry, Lysa (Recipient), Jun 2022

    Prize: GrantSuccessful