Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2020

1st Place in Teaching Excellence

Kabir, Ashad (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Award

File

Conference - Audience Voted Best Paper

Lewis, Cliff (Recipient), Oscar Vorobjovas-Pinta (Recipient) & Faith Ong (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Award

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

Ebbs, Phillip (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

University of Southern Queensland School Publication Award (Education)

Hyndman, Brendon (Recipient), Brendan Suesee (Recipient), Natalie McMaster (Recipient), Stephen Harvey (Recipient), Jefferson-Buchanan, Rachael (Recipient), Vaughan Cruickshank (Recipient), Melissa Barnes (Recipient) & Shane Pill (Recipient), Jun 2020

Prize: Award

2019

10-year Service Milestone Award

Dywili, Sophia (Recipient), 18 Dec 2019

Prize: Award

2019 Excellence awards

Skinner, Kay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

2019 Excellence Awards category: Successful Graduates

Thapa, Roshan (Recipient) & Andrew Press (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

Academia Award

Zheng, Lihong (Recipient), 07 Mar 2019

Prize: Award

AHA/Copyright Agency Post-graduate Conference Bursary

Juanita Kwok (Recipient), 26 Apr 2019

Prize: Award

Bachelor Honours University Medal

Mitchell Cowan (Recipient), 18 Dec 2019

Prize: Award

Best Paper ACAP Conference 2019

John Innes (Recipient) & Morrison, Ben (Recipient), 28 Oct 2019

Prize: Award

Best student poster

Yalage Don, Sashika (Recipient), 04 Oct 2019

Prize

Early career scholarship

Cork, Stephen (Recipient), 17 Oct 2019

Prize: Award

Faculty of Science in Leadership Award

Maria, Sonja (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Award

GiESCO award to Young Scientist

Gouot, Julia (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Award

File

IJIDI Outstanding Reviewer Award 2018

Thompson, Kim (Recipient), 16 Jan 2019

Prize: Award

File

Marianne Gaul AM Award

Green, Elyce (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

Prize: Award

Master of Midwifery with Distinction

Mulquiney, Tameeka (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

Member of the Order of Australia AM

Pratley, James (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Miles Franklin Long List

Sorensen, Tracy (Recipient), 22 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

NSW Aboriginal Woman of the Year 2019

McMillan, Faye (Recipient), 06 Mar 2019

Prize: Award

Outstanding paper 2018 - Weed Technology journal

Michael J Walsh (Recipient), Broster, John (Recipient) & Stephen B. Powles (Recipient), 2019

Prize