Find Prizes

Writing-Up Award

Juanita Kwok (Recipient), 31 Aug 2018

Prize: Award

File

Writing Up Award

Linda Ovington (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

World Teachers Day Award, 2018

Prue Gonzalez (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Award

World Teachers Day Award, 2018

Phillip Ebbs (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Award

File
tax reform
World Bank
Philippines
president

Women's Agenda Leadership Award

Faye McMillan (Recipient), 15 Aug 2019

Prize: Award

public sector
leadership
leader
File
Photography
Art
Queensland Art Gallery
Artist
Gallery of Modern Art

Who’s Who of Australian Women 2017

Faye McMillan (Recipient), 01 Nov 2017

Prize: Award

edition
inclusion

Visiting Research Scholar

Eleanor Gates-Stuart (Recipient), 06 Sep 2008

Prize: Award

Art
Taiwan
Information management
Information industry
Communication

Virginia Hamilton Essay Honor Award

Kasey Garrison (Recipient), Sue C. Kimmel (Recipient) & Danielle, E. Forest (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

Vietnam
disability
health
learning
student
experience

Vice-chancellor's Award for Excellence

Rachel Walls (Recipient), 13 Oct 2009

Prize: Award

University of Queensland Sister Janet Mylonas Memorial Scholarship

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Award

memorial
cancer

University Medal

Kate Crowe (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Award

student
academy
education

The Most Valuable Presentation

Bing Wang (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize

File
Genomics
Milk

The Most Enthusiastic Research Award

Bing Wang (Recipient), 16 Jul 2017

Prize

File
honors and awards
breast milk

The Laraine McAnally Award

Rachel Rossiter (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Award

The Charles Sturt RED Achievement Award

Azizur Rahman (Recipient), 11 Oct 2019

Prize: Award

File

Teaching Excellence Award

Anwaar Ul-Haq (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Takeshi Murofushi Research Award

Kasey Garrison (Recipient), Sue C. Kimmel (Recipient) & Danielle, E. Forest (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Award

grant

Support for Learning and Teaching in the Faculty of Business

Deb Murdoch (Recipient), Carole Hunter (Recipient), Katherine Herbert (Recipient), Alissa Brabin (Recipient), Miriam Edwards (Recipient) & Rick Parmenter (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

Teaching
learning

Student Travel Award

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Students

Student Research Travel Award

Kate Crowe (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Award

Students

Student Award

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Student Award

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

St Ephraim Prize

Virginia Ingram (Recipient), 2011

Prize

seafood
fishery
sustainability
industry
basin

Social Work Educator Award

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Award

File

Senior Research Associate

Philip Birch (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File
academy
learning
education
staff
responsibility