Find Prizes

mathematics
learning
student
childhood
educator

Commonwealth Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2012

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Conference Award

Brendon Hyndman (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize/Award: Award

federation
graduate
educator
Teaching

Conference Fellowship

Shaoyu Wang (Recipient), 2017

Prize/Award: Award

Nurses
Pediatrics
Research
Child Health
Pediatric Nurses

CSU Faculty & Division Awards for Academic Excellence

Laura McFarland (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

family research
childhood
learning
community
education
family research
childhood
learning
community
education

CSU Final 3MT

Ahmed Ali Al-Humairi (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017

Prize/Award: Other distinction

grant
psychology
innovation
participation
education

Dean's Award for Academic Excellence

Willhemina Wahlin (Recipient), 2011

Prize/Award: Award

Excellence
Art
Performing Arts

Dean's Medal

Kathryn Crowe (Recipient), 2001

Prize/Award: Award

honor
candidacy
ability

Directors Award

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Award

Directors Lab: Melbourne

Soseh Yekanians (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Melbourne
Inaugural
Stage Director
Round Table Discussion
Sister

Distinguished Academic Visitor

Philip Birch (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize/Award: Other distinction

language
pathology
respect
profession
cause

Early Career Award

Amy MacDonald (Recipient), 2011

Prize/Award: Prize

File
career
science
health

Editor's Choice

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize/Award: Prize

thesis
Asia
Diagnostic Imaging
Radiation
Publications
Research

Engineering Excellence Awards

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Other distinction

decompression
innovation
infrastructure
engineering
fish

Eureka Award Finalist

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Other distinction

research facilities

Faculty of Education Paper of the Year Award

Amy MacDonald (Recipient) & Tom Lowrie (Recipient), 2012

Prize/Award: Prize

Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Fellow, Speech Pathology Australia

Sharynne McLeod (Recipient), 2007

Prize/Award: Award

Fellow Higher Education Academy

Ana Horta (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Forensic Science Society Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2009

Prize/Award: Other distinction

science
Society

Forensic Science Society Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2010

Prize/Award: Other distinction

science
Society

Fulbright Postdoctoral Scholarship

Kathryn Crowe (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

Deaf
Education
Rochester
Semantic Network
Hearing

Geoderma’s Best Review Award of 2015

Ana Horta (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Freshwater Fish
Medal
Ecology
History Books

Graham Centre Conference Support Scheme

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize/Award: Prize

Grodzinsky Award

Xiaocheng Zhu (Recipient), 2017

Prize/Award: Prize

Guest Speaker, Texas A&M University, Kingsville, TX, USA

Muhammad Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize/Award: Other distinction

File
data mining

HDR Presentation Winner 2016

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

Hedersdocktor (Honorary Doctor)

Robert Perry (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Honorary Research Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), May 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

IADR\Unilever-Hatton Divisional Award 2013

Muhammed Yakin (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize/Award: Award

Ian Clunies Ross Award

Shane Raidal (Recipient), 2000

Prize/Award: Prize

honors and awards
veterinary medicine