Find Prizes

Ian Clunies Ross Award

Shane Raidal (Recipient), 2000

Prize/Award: Prize

Riddet Institute Research Grant

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Australian Veterinary Practitioner Award 1997

Panayiotis Loukopoulos (Recipient) & William Reynolds (Recipient), 1997

Prize/Award: Prize

Bloorview Pursuit Award

Sarah Verdon (Recipient), 05 May 2015

Prize/Award: Prize

Most Valuable Presentation Award

Bing Wang (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Prize

Best Colloquium Abstract

Kirsty Smith (Recipient), Janelle Wheat (Recipient), Janelle Thomas (Recipient), Jayden Hunter (Recipient), Alexander MacQuarrie (Recipient), Samantha Sheridan (Recipient) & Richard High (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

Prize/Award: Prize

Best Article 2016: Agricultural Extension

Jennifer Bond (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize/Award: Prize

Engineering Excellence Awards

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Other distinction

HDR Presentation Prize 2016

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Prize

ASPIRE Early Career Research Award

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 14 Apr 2016

Prize/Award: Prize

Forensic Science Society Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2010

Prize/Award: Other distinction

NSW/ACT Young Achiever of The Year

Sarah Verdon (Recipient), 23 Mar 2015

Prize/Award: Award

Reference and User Services Association Reference Service Press Award 2011

Denice Adkins (Recipient), Jenny Bossaller (Recipient) & Kim Thompson (Recipient), 2011

Prize/Award: Award

CSU Faculty & Division Awards for Academic Excellence

Laura McFarland (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

ACE World Teachers Day Award - Course

Rylee Dionigi (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize/Award: Award

Life Member, Speech Pathology Australia

Sharynne McLeod (Recipient), May 2015

Prize/Award: Award

Social Work Educator Award

Catherine Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize/Award: Award

IADR\Unilever-Hatton Divisional Award 2013

Muhammed Yakin (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize/Award: Award

ANZSWWER Social Media Presence Award

Catherine Thomas (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

Certificate of Recognition

Mehmet Mehmet (Recipient), 09 Sep 2017

Prize/Award: Award

CSU Final 3MT

Ahmed Al-Humairi (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Australian Companion Animal Health Foundation Research Grant

Panayiotis Loukopoulos (Recipient), Wayne F. Robinson (Recipient), John R. Thornton (Recipient) & Rodney C. Straw (Recipient), 1998

Prize/Award: Award

Commonwealth Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2012

Prize/Award: Other distinction

NSW/ACT Young Achiever of the Year

James Farley (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

Professional Excellence award

Muhammad Asim Qayyum (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

File

Bridgewater College Young Alumna Award

Kasey Garrison (Recipient), 07 May 2017

Prize/Award: Award

Directors Award

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Award

South Australian Seafood Industry Award

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2003

Prize/Award: Prize

2015 Vice-Chancellor's Awards for Excellence (Research Excellence)

Robyn Watts (Recipient), James Abell (Recipient), Catherine Allan (Recipient), Carmen Amos (Recipient), Mariagrazia Bellio (Recipient), Bradley K. Clarke-Wood (Recipient), Colin Finlayson (Recipient), Tamsin Greenwood (Recipient), Andrew Hall (Recipient), Julia Howitt (Recipient), Paul Humphries (Recipient), Kim Jenkins (Recipient), Richard Kopf (Recipient), Nicole McCasker (Recipient), Wayne Robinson (Recipient), Veronique Janel (Recipient), Skye Wassens (Recipient), Benjamin Wolfenden (Recipient) & Alek Zander (Recipient), 05 Aug 2015

Prize/Award: Award

Outstanding Thesis Prize

Amy MacDonald (Recipient), 2011

Prize/Award: Prize

Geoderma’s Best Review Award of 2015

Ana Horta (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction