Find Prizes

Directors Lab: Melbourne

Soseh Yekanians (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Melbourne
Inaugural
Stage Director
Round Table Discussion
Sister

Distinguished Academic Visitor

Philip Birch (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

language
pathology
respect
profession
cause

Early Career Award

Amy MacDonald (Recipient), 2011

Prize

File
career
science
health

Editor's Choice

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize

thesis
Asia
Diagnostic Imaging
Radiation
Publications
Research

Educational Publishing Awards Australia- 2018. Tertiary (Wholly Australian) Teaching and Learning Resource

Matthew Winslade (Recipient), Dean A Dudley (Recipient), Lousia Peralta (Recipient), Claire Stonehouse (Recipient) & Amanda Telford (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Teaching
resources
learning

Engineering Excellence Awards

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

decompression
innovation
infrastructure
engineering
fish

ESSA Medal

Caroline Robertson (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Award

sports science
science

Eureka Award Finalist

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

research facilities

Expert Speaker, Chandigarh University, India

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Faculty of Education Paper of the Year Award

Amy MacDonald (Recipient) & Tom Lowrie (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Faculty of Education Team Teaching Excellence Award

Lucia Zundans-Fraser (Recipient), Alan Bain (Recipient), Julie Lancaster (Recipient) & Catherine Newell (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Award

science
health
student
leadership
innovation
programme
science
leadership
innovation
science

Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow Higher Education Academy

Ana Horta (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Australian Society of Agronomy

James Pratley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Forensic Science Society Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

science
Society

Forensic Science Society Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

science
Society

Freda Jacobs Award

Gail Whiteford (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Award

Occupational Therapy

Fulbright Postdoctoral Scholarship

Kate Crowe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

Deaf
Education
Rochester
Semantic Network
Hearing

Geoderma’s Best Review Award of 2015

Ana Horta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Freshwater Fish
Medal
Ecology
History Books

Graham Centre Conference Support Scheme

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize

Graham Centre Conference Support Scheme

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Grodzinsky Award

Xiaocheng Zhu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Guest Speaker, Texas A&M University, Kingsville, TX, USA

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
data mining

Guest Speaker, University of Toronto, Canada

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

HDR Presentation Winner 2016

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

Hedersdocktor (Honorary Doctor)

Bob Perry (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

literacy
Teaching
language
resources
learning

Honorary Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Professor

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

File
university teacher
Sri Lanka
social work

Honorary Professorial Fellow

Eleanor Gates-Stuart (Recipient), 01 Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
Art

Honorary Research Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Other distinction