Find Prizes

Fellow, Speech Pathology Australia

Sharynne McLeod (Recipient), 2007

Prize/Award: Award

Fellow Higher Education Academy

Ana Horta (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Forensic Science Society Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2010

Prize/Award: Other distinction

science
Society

Forensic Science Society Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2009

Prize/Award: Other distinction

science
Society

Fulbright Postdoctoral Scholarship

Kathryn Crowe (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

Deaf
Education
Rochester
Semantic Network
Hearing

Geoderma’s Best Review Award of 2015

Ana Horta (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Freshwater Fish
Medal
Ecology
History Books

Graham Centre Conference Support Scheme

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize/Award: Prize

Grodzinsky Award

Xiaocheng Zhu (Recipient), 2017

Prize/Award: Prize

Guest Speaker, Texas A&M University, Kingsville, TX, USA

Muhammad Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize/Award: Other distinction

File
data mining

HDR Presentation Winner 2016

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

Hedersdocktor (Honorary Doctor)

Robert Perry (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Honorary Professor

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

Prize/Award: Award

File
university teacher
Sri Lanka
social work

Honorary Research Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), May 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

IADR\Unilever-Hatton Divisional Award 2013

Muhammed Yakin (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize/Award: Award

Ian Clunies Ross Award

Shane Raidal (Recipient), 2000

Prize/Award: Prize

honors and awards
veterinary medicine

ICTN Clinical Placement Grant

Sonja Maria (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Award

Allied Health Personnel
Organized Financing

Instructor Excellence Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 17 Jun 2016

Prize/Award: Award

File

Instructor Excellence Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 12 May 2017

Prize/Award: Award

File
instructor
academy
networking
performance
student
fishery
sustainability
food
livelihood
Bone Plates

Invitation Fellowship, Foundation for the Promotion of Cancer Research (FPCR)

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), Nov 2001

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Research
Research Personnel
Neoplasms
Japan

IoT Spartans Challenge

Lihong Zheng (Recipient) & Sabih-Ur Rehman (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize/Award: Award

Students

J. & E. Fenwick Prize

Kathryn Crowe (Recipient), 2002

Prize/Award: Prize

linguistics
student
Speech-Language Pathology
Professional Practice
Hearing Loss
Communication
Research

Judge, IEEEXtreme Programming Competition

Muhammad Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize/Award: Award

File

Keynote Speaker, King Abdulaziz University

Muhammad Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize/Award: Other distinction

File

LDAC2013 Best Poser Award

Xiaodi Huang (Recipient), 13 Oct 2013

Prize/Award: Award

File

Leadership Excellence

Karen Bell (Recipient), 2011

Prize/Award: Prize

Life Member, Speech Pathology Australia

Sharynne McLeod (Recipient), May 2015

Prize/Award: Award

Artist
Art museums
Art
Photography
Daguerreotype
film festival
performance
country of origin
festival
director
film festival
performance
country of origin
festival
director
film festival
Slovenia
performance
country of origin
festival
fine arts
art
leadership
recipient
applicant

McKeachie Award

Nicole Mitchell (Recipient), Phillip Ebbs (Recipient) & Samantha Burbidge (Recipient), 29 Jun 2018

Prize/Award: Award

university teaching

Most Outstanding Thesis

Sarah Verdon (Recipient), 16 Dec 2015

Prize/Award: Award

education

Nancy Mills Science in Parks Award

Dale Nimmo (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

mill
science
project

Nancy Mills Science in Parks Award

Dale Nimmo (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Award

mill
biodiversity
science
project

NAPSWI Lifetime Achievement Award - 2017

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 10 Nov 2017

Prize/Award: Award

File
classroom
Teaching
teacher
science
learning

National Council of Women Australia Day Award

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 24 Jan 2018

Prize/Award: Award

National Volunteer Award

Andrew Langat (Recipient), 2013

Prize/Award: Award

minister
learning process
education
migrant
Teaching

New South Wales Tall Poppy

Dale Nimmo (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

Papaver
New South Wales

New Staff Grant

Soseh Yekanians (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize/Award: Other distinction

grant
staff
applicant
art
education