Find Prizes

2017
social work
educator
audit
director
graduate
award ceremony
university teaching

BDIOT: Excellent Oral Presentation

Xiaodi Huang (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

Prize: Award

Best Colloquium Abstract

Kirsty Smith (Recipient), Janelle Wheat (Recipient), Janelle Thomas (Recipient), Jayden Hunter (Recipient), Alexander MacQuarrie (Recipient), Samantha Sheridan (Recipient) & Richard High (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

Prize

Best rural public/population health research presentation

Rachel Whitsed (Recipient), Rosemary Black (Recipient), Alexandra Knight (Recipient) & Robin Harvey (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Award

Bridgewater College Young Alumna Award

Kasey Garrison (Recipient), 07 May 2017

Prize: Award

Centre for Law and Justice Teaching Award

Lisa Coates (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

Prize: Award

Certificate of Achievement

Michael Mehmet (Recipient), 09 Sep 2017

Prize: Award

certification
student

Certificate of Recognition

Michael Mehmet (Recipient), 09 Sep 2017

Prize: Award

Conference Fellowship

Shaun Wang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

CSU Final 3MT

Ahmed Al-Humairi (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished Academic Visitor

Philip Birch (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Editor's Choice

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize

thesis
Asia
networking
summer
school
programme
science
networking
summer
school
programme
science

ESSA Medal

Caroline Robertson (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Award

sports science
science

Executive Deans List

Scott McManus (Recipient), 01 Aug 2017

Prize: Award

leadership
innovation
programme
science

Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Australian Society of Agronomy

James Pratley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Freda Jacobs Award

Gail Whiteford (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Award

Occupational Therapy

Grodzinsky Award

Xiaocheng Zhu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Guest Speaker, Texas A&M University, Kingsville, TX, USA

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
data mining

Honorary Professor

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

File
university teacher
Sri Lanka
social work

Honorary Professorial Fellow

Eleanor Gates-Stuart (Recipient), 01 Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
Art

Instructor Excellence Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 12 May 2017

Prize: Award

File
instructor
academy
networking
performance
student

IoT Spartans Challenge

Lihong Zheng (Recipient) & Sabih-Ur Rehman (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Award

Students

Keynote Speaker, King Abdulaziz University

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

NAPSWI Lifetime Achievement Award - 2017

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 10 Nov 2017

Prize: Award

File

School of Biomedical Sciences School Excellence Award - Excellence in Subject Delivery

Sandy MacQuarrie (Recipient), Samantha Burbidge (Recipient) & Alisha MacFarlane (Recipient), 22 Dec 2017

Prize: Award

science
school

Student Award

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award