Find Prizes

dentistry
grant
New Zealand
research project
fundraising

NSW/ACT Young Achiever of the Year

James Farley (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

art

NSW/ACT Young Achiever of The Year

Sarah Verdon (Recipient), 23 Mar 2015

Prize/Award: Award

leadership
science

NSW Ambulance Plaque: Contribution to the 2018 VCFR Annual Conference

Phillip Ebbs (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Ambulances
Volunteers

NSW Ambulance Volunteer & Community First Responder Conference

Prue Gonzalez (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize/Award: Other distinction

community
fairness
public sector

Outstanding Paper for 2013, Journal of Documentation

Annemaree Lloyd-Zantiotis (Recipient), Mary Anne Kennan (Recipient), Kim Thompson (Recipient) & Muhammad Asim Qayyum (Recipient), 2013

Prize/Award: Award

File
honors and awards
refugees

Outstanding Scientist Award

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Award

Outstanding Subject Delivery Award 2014

Kim Thompson (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Award

multimedia
university teacher
student
Teaching
evaluation

Outstanding Thesis Prize

Amy MacDonald (Recipient), 2011

Prize/Award: Prize

Professional Excellence award

Muhammad Asim Qayyum (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

File
industry

Publication of the Year

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Award

energy
laboratory
Public relations

Reference and User Services Association Reference Service Press Award 2011

Denice Adkins (Recipient), Jenny Bossaller (Recipient) & Kim Thompson (Recipient), 2011

Prize/Award: Award

literacy
services
reference service
need

Research Excellence

Karen Bell (Recipient), 2013

Prize/Award: Prize

Research Fellowship

Philip Birch (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Riddet Institute Research Grant

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Samson Agboola International Travel Grant

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 27 Mar 2018

Prize/Award: Prize

Samson Agboola International Travel Prize

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 12 Apr 2018

Prize/Award: Award

Scholarship Recipient

Soseh Yekanians (Recipient), 2013

Prize/Award: Award

File
recipient
academy
art
student

School of Biomedical Sciences School Excellence Award - Excellence in Subject Delivery

Alexander MacQuarrie (Recipient), Samantha Burbidge (Recipient) & Alisha MacFarlane (Recipient), 22 Dec 2017

Prize/Award: Award

science
school

Senior Fellow, Higher Education Academy, UK

Prue Gonzalez (Recipient), 19 Jun 2018

Prize/Award: Award

Senior Research Associate

Philip Birch (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Veterinary Pathology

Social Work Educator Award

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize/Award: Award

File

South Australian Seafood Industry Award

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2003

Prize/Award: Prize

seafood
fishery
sustainability
industry
basin

St Ephraim Prize

Virginia Miller (Recipient), 2011

Prize/Award: Prize

Student Research Travel Award

Kathryn Crowe (Recipient), 2013

Prize/Award: Award

Students

The Most Enthusiastic Research Award

Bing Wang (Recipient), 16 Jul 2017

Prize/Award: Prize

File
Human Milk

The Most Valuable Presentation

Bing Wang (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize/Award: Prize

File
Genomics
Milk
Teaching

Three Minute Thesis (3MT) Competition

Soseh Yekanians (Recipient), 2012

Prize/Award: Prize

Three Minute Thesis (3MT) Competition

Soseh Yekanians (Recipient), 2013

Prize/Award: Prize

Brisbane
Bag
Asia

University Medal

Kathryn Crowe (Recipient), 2001

Prize/Award: Award

student

University of Queensland Sister Janet Mylonas Memorial Scholarship

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), 1996

Prize/Award: Award

memorial
cancer

Vice-chancellor's Award for Excellence

Rachel Walls (Recipient), 13 Oct 2009

Prize/Award: Award

World Bank Vice President's Award

Robert Preece (Recipient), 2013

Prize/Award: Award

tax reform
World Bank
Philippines
president

World Teachers Day Award, 2018

Prue Gonzalez (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize/Award: Award