Find Prizes

Eureka Award Finalist

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

research facilities
innovation

Excellence in Reviewing

Abhishek Dwivedi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Award

File
Reviewing
Excellence
Citations
Marketing

Executive Deans List

Scott McManus (Recipient), 01 Aug 2017

Prize: Award

Expert Speaker, Chandigarh University, India

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Faculty Award for Excellence

Clare Sutton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Emergency Medical Services
File
Excellence

Faculty of Business Compact Grant $19,000

Abhishek Dwivedi (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Nonprofit organization
Social entrepreneurship
Resources
Innovation
Innovative behavior
staff
Teaching
staff
Teaching
staff
Teaching

Faculty of Education Paper of the Year Award

Amy MacDonald (Recipient) & Tom Lowrie (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Faculty of Education Team Teaching Excellence Award

Lucia Zundans-Fraser (Recipient), Alan Bain (Recipient), Julie Lancaster (Recipient) & Catherine Newell (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Award

science
health
student
leadership
innovation
programme
science

Faculty of Science Team Teaching Award

Sonja Maria (Recipient), Clare Sutton (Recipient), Georgina Pickering (Recipient), Lyle Brewster (Recipient), Amanda Hlushak (Recipient), Matt Caffey (Recipient), Margaret Adams (Recipient), Phillip Ebbs (Recipient), Adam Diamond (Recipient) & Tania Johnston (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

team teaching
Teaching
science

Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow Higher Education Academy

Ana Horta (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Australian Society of Agronomy

James Pratley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Forensic Science Society Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

science
Society

Forensic Science Society Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

science
Society

Freda Jacobs Award

Gail Whiteford (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Award

Occupational Therapy

Fulbright Postdoctoral Scholarship

Kate Crowe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

Deaf
Education
Rochester
Semantic Network
Hearing

Geoderma’s Best Review Award of 2015

Ana Horta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Freshwater Fish
Medal
Ecology
History Books
gold
coast

Grodzinsky Award

Xiaocheng Zhu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Guest Speaker, Texas A&M University, Kingsville, TX, USA

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
data mining

Guest Speaker, University of Toronto, Canada

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

HDR Presentation Winner 2016

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

Hedersdocktor (Honorary Doctor)

Bob Perry (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Higher Degree Research Excellence Award

Lisa Limbrick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Award

human sciences
candidacy
performance
literacy
Teaching
language
resources
learning

Honorary Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Professor

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

File
university teacher
Sri Lanka
social work

Honorary Professorial Fellow

Eleanor Gates-Stuart (Recipient), 01 Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
Art