Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Faculty of Science in Leadership Award

Sonja Maria (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Award

Faculty of Science Team Teaching Award

Sonja Maria (Recipient), Clare Sutton (Recipient), Georgina Pickering (Recipient), Lyle Brewster (Recipient), Amanda Hlushak (Recipient), Matt Caffey (Recipient), Margaret Adams (Recipient), Phillip Ebbs (Recipient), Adam Diamond (Recipient) & Tania Johnston (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow Higher Education Academy

Ana Horta (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Australian Society of Agronomy

James Pratley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Forensic Science Society Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Forensic Science Society Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Freda Jacobs Award

Gail Whiteford (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Award

Fulbright Postdoctoral Scholarship

Kate Crowe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

Geoderma’s Best Review Award of 2015

Ana Horta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

GiESCO award to Young Scientist

Julia Gouot (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Award

File

Grodzinsky Award

Xiaocheng Zhu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Guest Speaker, Texas A&M University, Kingsville, TX, USA

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

Guest Speaker, University of Toronto, Canada

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

HDR Presentation Winner 2016

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

Hedersdocktor (Honorary Doctor)

Bob Perry (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Higher Degree Research Excellence Award

Lisa Limbrick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Award

Honorary Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Professor

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

File

Honorary Professorial Fellow

Eleanor Gates-Stuart (Recipient), 01 Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

Honorary Research Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Hunter Medical Research Institute - Project Grant

Shanna Fealy (Recipient), 01 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Ian Clunies Ross Award

Shane Raidal (Recipient), 2000

Prize

ICTN Clinical Placement Grant

Sonja Maria (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

IJIDI Outstanding Reviewer Award 2018

Kim Thompson (Recipient), 16 Jan 2019

Prize: Award

File
File

Instructor Excellence Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 17 Jun 2016

Prize: Award

File

Instructor Excellence Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 12 May 2017

Prize: Award

File