Find Prizes

Freshwater Fish
Medal
Ecology
History Books
gold
coast

Grodzinsky Award

Xiaocheng Zhu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Guest Speaker, Texas A&M University, Kingsville, TX, USA

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 20 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
data mining

Guest Speaker, University of Toronto, Canada

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 11 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

HDR Presentation Winner 2016

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

Hedersdocktor (Honorary Doctor)

Bob Perry (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Higher Degree Research Excellence Award

Lisa Limbrick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Award

human sciences
candidacy
performance
literacy
Teaching
language
resources
learning

Honorary Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Professor

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 01 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

File
university teacher
Sri Lanka
social work

Honorary Professorial Fellow

Eleanor Gates-Stuart (Recipient), 01 Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File
Art

Honorary Research Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Hunter Medical Research Institute - Project Grant

Shanna Fealy (Recipient), 01 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

medical research
research facility
grant

Ian Clunies Ross Award

Shane Raidal (Recipient), 2000

Prize

honors and awards
veterinary medicine

ICTN Clinical Placement Grant

Sonja Maria (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Allied Health Personnel
Organized Financing

IJIDI Outstanding Reviewer Award 2018

Kim Thompson (Recipient), 16 Jan 2019

Prize: Award

File
File
art
innovation
gold mine
mining industry
geological survey

Instructor Excellence Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 17 Jun 2016

Prize: Award

File

Instructor Excellence Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 12 May 2017

Prize: Award

File
instructor
academy
networking
performance
student
fishery
sustainability
food
livelihood

Invitation Fellowship, Foundation for the Promotion of Cancer Research (FPCR)

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), Nov 2001

Prize: Other distinction

Research
Research Personnel
Neoplasms
Japan

IoT Spartans Challenge

Lihong Zheng (Recipient) & Sabih-Ur Rehman (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Award

Students

J. & E. Fenwick Prize

Kate Crowe (Recipient), 2002

Prize

linguistics
student
Speech-Language Pathology
Professional Practice
Hearing Loss
Communication
Research
Speech-Language Pathology
Professional Practice
Hearing Loss
Communication
Research

Journal of Speech, Language, and Research: Speech section Editor’s Award for 2017 (awarded 2018)

Sharynne McLeod (Recipient), Elise Baker (Recipient), Jane McCormack (Recipient), Yvonne Wren (Recipient), Sue Roulstone (Recipient), Kate Crowe (Recipient), Sarah Masso (Recipient), Paul White (Recipient) & Charlotte Howland (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Award

research planning
editor
educator
language

Judge, IEEEXtreme Programming Competition

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize: Award

File

Karitane Award

Sarah Stenson (Recipient), 23 Sep 2014

Prize: Award

academic achievement
health

Keynote Speaker, King Abdulaziz University

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

LDAC2013 Best Poser Award

Xiaodi Huang (Recipient), 13 Oct 2013

Prize: Award

File

Leadership Excellence

Deb Murdoch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Leadership Excellence

Karen Bell (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Lee Mills Encouragement Award

Lisa Limbrick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Award

reading instruction
learning disorder
special education

Lee Mills Teacher Training Award

Lisa Limbrick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Award

teacher training
special education
career
education
student

Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

Rob Bear (Recipient), Sep 2003

Prize: Award

Numismatics
Pharmaceutical Preparations
Horses
Off-Label Use
Uncertainty
Wounds and Injuries
Art museums
Art
Artist
Photography
Daguerreotype

Marianne Gaul AM Award

Elyce Green (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

Prize: Award