Find Prizes

2016
Language

Professional Excellence award

Asim Qayyum (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

File
industry

The Most Valuable Presentation

Bing Wang (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize

File
Genomics
Milk

Writing Up Award

Linda Ovington (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

2015

2015 Vice-Chancellor's Awards for Excellence (Research Excellence)

Robyn Watts (Recipient), James Abell (Recipient), C Allan (Recipient), Carmen Amos (Recipient), Mariagrazia Bellio (Recipient), Bradley K. Clarke-Wood (Recipient), Colin Finlayson (Recipient), Tamsin Greenwood (Recipient), Andrew Hall (Recipient), Julia Howitt (Recipient), Paul Humphries (Recipient), Kim Jenkins (Recipient), Richard Kopf (Recipient), Nicole McCasker (Recipient), Wayne Robinson (Recipient), Veronique Janel (Recipient), Skye Wassens (Recipient), Benjamin Wolfenden (Recipient) & Alek Zander (Recipient), 05 Aug 2015

Prize: Award

water
Group

ARC Discovery Grant PhD Scholarship

Sophie Meredith (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Award

Awarded Best Paper in Tourism Recreation Research in 2015.

Rosemary Black (Recipient) & Betty Weiler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

tourists
tourism
recreation

Best Abstract Award

Monica Short (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

social work

Best Paper Award

Abhishek Dwivedi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

File
Consumer loyalty
Consumer evaluation
Retailers
Corporate brand
Marketing

Best Paper Award

Lucio Dana (Recipient), Kosmas Smyrnios (Recipient) & Rui Bi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

Factors
Business continuity
Family business

Best Paper Award

Abhishek Dwivedi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

File
Celebrity endorsement
Business schools
Consumer-brand relationships
Brand equity
Portugal

Best Reviewer in Track Award

Abhishek Dwivedi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

File
Sales promotion

Bloorview Pursuit Award

Sarah Verdon (Recipient), 05 May 2015

Prize

disability
childhood
student
File
marketing
family research
childhood
learning
community
education
family research
childhood
learning
community
education
award ceremony

Directors Lab: Melbourne

Soseh Yekanians (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Melbourne
Inaugural
Stage Director
Round Table Discussion
Sister
File
Excellence
staff
Teaching

Geoderma’s Best Review Award of 2015

Ana Horta (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Hedersdocktor (Honorary Doctor)

Bob Perry (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Research Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File
art
innovation
gold mine
mining industry
geological survey
fishery
sustainability
food
livelihood
Speech-Language Pathology
Professional Practice
Hearing Loss
Communication
Research

Judge, IEEEXtreme Programming Competition

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize: Award

File

Most Outstanding Thesis

Sarah Verdon (Recipient), 16 Dec 2015

Prize: Award

education

Nancy Mills Science in Parks Award

Dale Nimmo (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

mill
biodiversity
science
project
dentistry
grant
New Zealand
research project
fundraising

NSW/ACT Young Achiever of The Year

Sarah Verdon (Recipient), 23 Mar 2015

Prize: Award

leadership
science

PETAA Research Grant 2015

Christina Davidson (Recipient) & Christine Edwards-Groves (Recipient), 01 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File
grant
literacy
Teaching
learning

RACI Best poster presentation award

James Lee (Recipient), 20 Nov 2015

Prize: Award

Research Quality & Improvement Grant

Shanna Fealy (Recipient), 01 Jul 2015

Prize: Other distinction

outpatient clinic
grant

Riddet Institute Research Grant

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Student Award

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

Support for Learning and Teaching in the Faculty of Business

Deb Murdoch (Recipient), Carole Hunter (Recipient), Katherine Herbert (Recipient), Alissa Brabin (Recipient), Miriam Edwards (Recipient) & Rick Parmenter (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

Teaching
learning

Virginia Hamilton Essay Honor Award

Kasey Garrison (Recipient), Sue C. Kimmel (Recipient) & Danielle, E. Forest (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

university teaching
Vietnam
learning
student
disability