Find Prizes

Fellow Higher Education Academy

Ana Horta (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Philip Birch (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty of Science Team Teaching Award

Sonja Maria (Recipient), Clare Sutton (Recipient), Georgina Pickering (Recipient), Lyle Brewster (Recipient), Amanda Hlushak (Recipient), Matt Caffey (Recipient), Margaret Adams (Recipient), Phillip Ebbs (Recipient), Adam Diamond (Recipient) & Tania Johnston (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

team teaching
Teaching
science
leadership
innovation
programme
science
science
health
student
Medicine
Health
Research

Faculty of Education Team Teaching Excellence Award

Lucia Zundans-Fraser (Recipient), Alan Bain (Recipient), Julie Lancaster (Recipient) & Catherine Newell (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Award

Faculty of Education Paper of the Year Award

Amy MacDonald (Recipient) & Tom Lowrie (Recipient), 2012

Prize

staff
Teaching
staff
Teaching
staff
Teaching

Faculty of Business Compact Grant $19,000

Abhishek Dwivedi (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Nonprofit organization
Social entrepreneurship
Resources
Innovation
Innovative behavior
File
Excellence

Faculty Award for Excellence

Clare Sutton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Emergency Medical Services

Expert Speaker, Chandigarh University, India

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Executive Deans List

Scott McManus (Recipient), 01 Aug 2017

Prize: Award

Excellence in Reviewing

Abhishek Dwivedi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Award

File
Reviewing
Excellence
Citations
Marketing
innovation

Eureka Award Finalist

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

research facilities

ESSA Medal

Caroline Robertson (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Award

sports science
science

Enhancing Learning in the First Year Experience

Deb Murdoch (Recipient), Sandra Fisher (Recipient) & Warwick Baines (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Award

first-year student
learning
experience

Engineering Excellence Awards

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

decompression
innovation
infrastructure
engineering
fish

Emergency Services Medal

Sonja Maria (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Award

earthquake
services

Emergency Services Medal

Sonja Maria (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Award

services
networking
summer
school
programme
science
networking
summer
school
programme
science

Educational Publishing Awards Australia- 2018. Tertiary (Wholly Australian) Teaching and Learning Resource

Matthew Winslade (Recipient), Dean A Dudley (Recipient), Lousia Peralta (Recipient), Claire Stonehouse (Recipient) & Amanda Telford (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Teaching
resources
learning
Diagnostic Imaging
Radiation
Publications
Research

Editor's Choice

Cara Wilson (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize

thesis
Asia
File
career
science
health

Early Career Award

Amy MacDonald (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Division of Library Services AWARDS 2014 - Performance Excellence

Roshan Thapa (Recipient), Sarah Beltrame (Recipient), Buddhika Dissanayake (Recipient), Yasmine Hall (Recipient), David Hughes (Recipient), Petrina Smith (Recipient), Laura Weekes (Recipient) & Sam Mitchell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

performance
language
pathology
respect
profession
cause

Distinguished Academic Visitor

Philip Birch (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Directors Lab: Melbourne

Soseh Yekanians (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Melbourne
Inaugural
Stage Director
Round Table Discussion
Sister

Directors Award

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Dean's Medal

Sarah Stenson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

academic achievement
health