Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Invitation Fellowship, Foundation for the Promotion of Cancer Research (FPCR)

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), Nov 2001

Prize: Other distinction

IoT Spartans Challenge

Lihong Zheng (Recipient) & Sabih-Ur Rehman (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Award

J. & E. Fenwick Prize

Kate Crowe (Recipient), 2002

Prize

John Lee Memorial Award

Judy O'Connell (Recipient), Mar 2007

Prize: Award

Journal of Speech, Language, and Research: Speech section Editor’s Award for 2017 (awarded 2018)

Sharynne McLeod (Recipient), Elise Baker (Recipient), Jane McCormack (Recipient), Yvonne Wren (Recipient), Sue Roulstone (Recipient), Kate Crowe (Recipient), Sarah Masso (Recipient), Paul White (Recipient) & Charlotte Howland (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Award

Judge, IEEEXtreme Programming Competition

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize: Award

File

Karitane Award

Sarah Stenson (Recipient), 23 Sep 2014

Prize: Award

Keynote Speaker, King Abdulaziz University

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

LDAC2013 Best Poser Award

Xiaodi Huang (Recipient), 13 Oct 2013

Prize: Award

File

Leadership Excellence

Karen Bell (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Leadership Excellence

Deb Murdoch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Lee Mills Encouragement Award

Lisa Limbrick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Award

Lee Mills Teacher Training Award

Lisa Limbrick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Award

Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

Rob Bear (Recipient), Sep 2003

Prize: Award

Marianne Gaul AM Award

Elyce Green (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

Prize: Award

McKeachie Award

Nicole Mitchell (Recipient), Phillip Ebbs (Recipient) & Samantha Burbidge (Recipient), 29 Jun 2018

Prize: Award

Member of the Order of Australia AM

James Pratley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Miles Franklin Long List

Tracy Sorensen (Recipient), 22 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Most Downloaded Article

Abhishek Dwivedi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

File

Most Downloaded Paper

Abhishek Dwivedi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Most Outstanding Thesis

Sarah Verdon (Recipient), 16 Dec 2015

Prize: Award

Nancy Mills Science in Parks Award

Dale Nimmo (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

Nancy Mills Science in Parks Award

Dale Nimmo (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

NAPSWI Lifetime Achievement Award - 2017

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 10 Nov 2017

Prize: Award

File

National Volunteer Award

Kiprono Langat (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Award

NCVER Early Career Reserach grant

Mary Carroll (Recipient), 31 Aug 2012

Prize: Award

New South Wales Tall Poppy

Dale Nimmo (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

New Staff Grant

Soseh Yekanians (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction