Find Prizes

School of Biomedical Sciences School Excellence Award - Excellence in Subject Delivery

Sandy MacQuarrie (Recipient), Samantha Burbidge (Recipient) & Alisha MacFarlane (Recipient), 22 Dec 2017

Prize: Award

science
school

School of Biomedical Sciences Team Contribution to Teaching – Paramedicine Masters Teaching Team.

Clare Sutton (Recipient), Sonja Maria (Recipient), Brian Sengstock (Recipient), Marty Nichols (Recipient), Emmanuel Jesulola (Recipient), Lyle Brewster (Recipient), Tania Johnston (Recipient), Amanda Hlushak (Recipient), Adam Diamond (Recipient), Sam Sheridan (Recipient), Bernie McCabe (Recipient) & Maryanne Mozer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

team teaching
Teaching
science
File
academy
learning
education
staff
responsibility

Senior Research Associate

Philip Birch (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Social Work Educator Award

Manohar Pawar (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Award

File
seafood
fishery
sustainability
industry
basin

St Ephraim Prize

Virginia Ingram (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Student Award

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Student Award

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

Student Research Travel Award

Kate Crowe (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Award

Students

Student Travel Award

Esther Callcott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Students

Support for Learning and Teaching in the Faculty of Business

Deb Murdoch (Recipient), Carole Hunter (Recipient), Katherine Herbert (Recipient), Alissa Brabin (Recipient), Miriam Edwards (Recipient) & Rick Parmenter (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

Teaching
learning

Takeshi Murofushi Research Award

Kasey Garrison (Recipient), Sue C. Kimmel (Recipient) & Danielle, E. Forest (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Award

grant

Teaching Excellence Award

Anwaar Ul-Haq (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

The Most Enthusiastic Research Award

Bing Wang (Recipient), 16 Jul 2017

Prize

File
Human Milk

The Most Valuable Presentation

Bing Wang (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize

File
Genomics
Milk

University Medal

Kate Crowe (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Award

student

University of Queensland Sister Janet Mylonas Memorial Scholarship

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Award

memorial
cancer

Vice-chancellor's Award for Excellence

Rachel Walls (Recipient), 13 Oct 2009

Prize: Award

experience
Vietnam
disability
health
learning
student

Virginia Hamilton Essay Honor Award

Kasey Garrison (Recipient), Sue C. Kimmel (Recipient) & Danielle, E. Forest (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

Visiting Research Scholar

Eleanor Gates-Stuart (Recipient), 06 Sep 2008

Prize: Award

Art
Taiwan
Information management
Information industry
Communication

Who’s Who of Australian Women 2017

Faye McMillan (Recipient), 01 Nov 2017

Prize: Award

edition
inclusion

Women's Agenda Leadership Award

Faye McMillan (Recipient), 15 Aug 2019

Prize: Award

public sector
leadership
leader
tax reform
World Bank
Philippines
president

World Teachers Day Award, 2018

Phillip Ebbs (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Award

File