Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
File

Instructor Excellence Award

Zheng, Lihong (Recipient), 17 Jun 2016

Prize: Award

File

Instructor Excellence Award

Zheng, Lihong (Recipient), 12 May 2017

Prize: Award

File

International Collaboration on Biorisk Management

Qureshi, Muhammad (Recipient), Melissa Finley (Recipient), Waleed Joyan (Recipient) & Irfanul Haq Qureshi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File

International travel scholarship

Cork, Stephen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Invitation Fellowship, Foundation for the Promotion of Cancer Research (FPCR)

Panos Loukopoulos (Recipient), Nov 2001

Prize: Other distinction

IoT Spartans Challenge

Zheng, Lihong (Recipient) & Rehman, Sabih (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Award

J. & E. Fenwick Prize

Crowe, Kate (Recipient), 2002

Prize

John Lee Memorial Award

O'Connell, Judy (Recipient), Mar 2007

Prize: Award

Journal of Speech, Language, and Research: Speech section Editor’s Award for 2017 (awarded 2018)

McLeod, Sharynne (Recipient), Elise Baker (Recipient), Jane McCormack (Recipient), Yvonne Wren (Recipient), Sue Roulstone (Recipient), Crowe, Kate (Recipient), Masso, Sarah (Recipient), Paul White (Recipient) & Charlotte Howland (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Award

Journal Prize: International Social Work Journal

Boetto, Heather (Recipient), Bowles, Wendy (Recipient), Jennifer McKinnon (Recipient) & Peter Jones (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Judge, IEEEXtreme Programming Competition

Kabir, Ashad (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize: Award

File

Karitane Award

Sarah Stenson (Recipient), 23 Sep 2014

Prize: Award

Keynote Speaker, King Abdulaziz University

Kabir, Ashad (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

LDAC2013 Best Poser Award

Huang, Xiaodi (Recipient), 13 Oct 2013

Prize: Award

File

Leadership Excellence

Bell, Karen (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Leadership Excellence

Murdoch, Deb (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Lee Mills Encouragement Award

Lisa Limbrick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Award

Lee Mills Teacher Training Award

Lisa Limbrick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Award

Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

Bear, Rob (Recipient), Sep 2003

Prize: Award

Marianne Gaul AM Award

Green, Elyce (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

Prize: Award

Master of Midwifery with Distinction

Mulquiney, Tameeka (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

McKeachie Award

Nicole Mitchell (Recipient), Ebbs, Phillip (Recipient) & Burbidge, Sam (Recipient), 29 Jun 2018

Prize: Award