Find Prizes

Outstanding Subject Delivery Award 2014

Kim Thompson (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Award

ASIS&T Lecturer Series Award

Ying-Hsang Liu (Recipient), 2012

Prize/Award: Award

Judge, IEEEXtreme Programming Competition

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize/Award: Award

File

Professional Excellence award

Muhammad Asim Qayyum (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

File

ASPIRE Early Career Research Award

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 14 Apr 2016

Prize/Award: Prize

Australia Day awards

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2012

Prize/Award: Award

Best Article 2016: Agricultural Extension

Jennifer Bond (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize/Award: Prize

Riddet Institute Research Grant

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Ian Clunies Ross Award

Shane Raidal (Recipient), 2000

Prize/Award: Prize

ACI Most Innovative/Creative award

Kirsty Smith (Recipient), Janelle Wheat (Recipient), Janelle Thomas (Recipient) & Julianne Whyte (Recipient), 11 Nov 2016

Prize/Award: Prize

Best Student Paper (Doctoral) 2012

Jennifer Bond (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize/Award: Prize

CSU Final 3MT

Ahmed Al-Humairi (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017

Prize/Award: Other distinction

NSW/ACT Young Achiever of the Year

James Farley (Recipient), 2016

Prize/Award: Award

Commonwealth Scholarship

Rachel Berry (Recipient), 2012

Prize/Award: Other distinction

CSU Faculty & Division Awards for Academic Excellence

Laura McFarland (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Dean's Award for Academic Excellence

Willhemina Wahlin (Recipient), 2011

Prize/Award: Award

Fellow, Speech Pathology Australia

Sharynne McLeod (Recipient), 2007

Prize/Award: Award

Keynote Speaker, King Abdulaziz University

Ashad Kabir (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize/Award: Other distinction

File

National Volunteer Award

Kiprono Langat (Recipient), 2013

Prize/Award: Award

Publication of the Year

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Award

Social Work Educator Award

Catherine Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize/Award: Award

ACE World Teachers Day Award - Course

Rylee Dionigi (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize/Award: Award

South Australian Seafood Industry Award

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2003

Prize/Award: Prize

Engineering Excellence Awards

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2014

Prize/Award: Other distinction

IADR\Unilever-Hatton Divisional Award 2013

Muhammed Yakin (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize/Award: Award

Outstanding Thesis Prize

Amy MacDonald (Recipient), 2011

Prize/Award: Prize

Geoderma’s Best Review Award of 2015

Ana Horta (Recipient), 2015

Prize/Award: Other distinction

Life Member, Speech Pathology Australia

Sharynne McLeod (Recipient), May 2015

Prize/Award: Award

2015 Vice-Chancellor's Awards for Excellence (Research Excellence)

Robyn Watts (Recipient), James Abell (Recipient), Catherine Allan (Recipient), Carmen Amos (Recipient), Mariagrazia Bellio (Recipient), Bradley K. Clarke-Wood (Recipient), Colin Finlayson (Recipient), Tamsin Greenwood (Recipient), Andrew Hall (Recipient), Julia Howitt (Recipient), Paul Humphries (Recipient), Kim Jenkins (Recipient), Richard Kopf (Recipient), Nicole McCasker (Recipient), Wayne Robinson (Recipient), Veronique Janel (Recipient), Skye Wassens (Recipient), Benjamin Wolfenden (Recipient) & Alek Zander (Recipient), 05 Aug 2015

Prize/Award: Award

Grodzinsky Award

Xiaocheng Zhu (Recipient), 2017

Prize/Award: Prize

Certificate of Recognition

Mehmet Mehmet (Recipient), 09 Sep 2017

Prize/Award: Award