Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

10-year Service Milestone Award

Sophia Dywili (Recipient), 18 Dec 2019

Prize: Award

11th Australian Muslim Achievement Awards

Derya Iner (Recipient), 03 Dec 2017

Prize: Award

2013 Division of Library Services Award - Performance Excellence

Roshan Thapa (Recipient), Janine Friedrich (Recipient) & Karin Smith (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Award

2015 Vice-Chancellor's Awards for Excellence (Research Excellence)

Robyn Watts (Recipient), James Abell (Recipient), C Allan (Recipient), Carmen Amos (Recipient), Mariagrazia Bellio (Recipient), Bradley K. Clarke-Wood (Recipient), Colin Finlayson (Recipient), Tamsin Greenwood (Recipient), Andrew Hall (Recipient), Julia Howitt (Recipient), Paul Humphries (Recipient), Kim Jenkins (Recipient), Richard Kopf (Recipient), Nicole McCasker (Recipient), Wayne Robinson (Recipient), Veronique Janel (Recipient), Skye Wassens (Recipient), Benjamin Wolfenden (Recipient) & Alek Zander (Recipient), 05 Aug 2015

Prize: Award

2016 Student Travel Grant

Juanita Kwok (Recipient), 18 Aug 2016

Prize: Other distinction

2016 VICE-Chancellor's Awards for Excellence

Quazi Mamun (Recipient), 09 Aug 2016

Prize: Award

File

2018 Emerald Literati Award

Hazbo Skoko (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

2019 Excellence awards

Kay Skinner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

2019 Excellence Awards category: Successful Graduates

Roshan Thapa (Recipient) & Andrew Press (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

3MT thesis Award

Sophie Meredith (Recipient), 2017

Prize

4CC 2020 - Krum Educational Grant Recipients

Sonja Maria (Recipient), 11 Feb 2020

Prize: Award

Academia Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 07 Mar 2019

Prize: Award

Academic Conference Promotion Award

Brendon Hyndman (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Award

Accredited Nurse Immuniser

Linda Shields (Recipient), 03 Jul 2018

Prize: Award

ACE World Teachers Day Award - Course

Rylee Dionigi (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

ACE World Teachers' Day Award - Individual

Rylee Dionigi (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

Achievement Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), 27 Jul 2018

Prize: Award

File

Achievement Award

Lihong Zheng (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Award

File

ACI Most Innovative/Creative award

Kirsty Smith (Recipient), Janelle Wheat (Recipient), Janelle Thomas (Recipient) & Julianne Whyte (Recipient), 11 Nov 2016

Prize

AHA/Copyright Agency Post-graduate Conference Bursary

Juanita Kwok (Recipient), 26 Apr 2019

Prize: Award

AIPS Tall Poppy

Dale Nimmo (Recipient), 2016

Prize

File

ANZSWWER Community Service Award

Rohena Duncombe (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Award

ARC Discovery Grant PhD Scholarship

Sophie Meredith (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Award

ASIS&T Lecturer Series Award

Ying-Hsang Liu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Award

Australia Day awards

Lee Baumgartner (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Award

Australian Academic of the Year

Clive Pearson (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Australian Award for University Teaching - Team Award

Lucia Zundans-Fraser (Recipient), Alan Bain (Recipient), Julie Lancaster (Recipient), Gregory Auhl (Recipient) & Catherine Newell (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Award